Lewisham Council Homepage Skip navigation
navigation-end

Lewisham Elections 5 May 2022 list of candidates

List of candidates for each ward for the May 5 2022 Lewisham elections.

Here you will find a list of the candidates for our local elections. Candidates are listed in the alphabetical order of their surname.

Candidates for the Mayor of Lewisham

  • ATTFIELD Caroline Louise The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BEADLE Andy Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • EGAN Damien Labour and Co-operative Party
  • HUMBERSTONE Nick Green Party
  • MAINES Chris Liberal Democrats
  • MARTIN Maureen Maud Christian Peoples Alliance
  • MIGHTON Roger NM Independent

Candidates for Bellingham Ward

  • BARRETT Craig
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • HORTENSE Katherine Susan Christian Peoples Alliance
  • MCMICHAEL Ryan
    Liberal Democrats
  • MORRIS Sarah
    Liberal Democrats
  • ONIKOSI Rachel
    Labour and Co-operative Party
  • PASCHOUD Jacq
    Labour and Co-operative Party
  • TREADDELL Paul Michael
    The Conservative Party Candidate

Candidates for Blackheath Ward

  • ATTFIELD Caroline Louise The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BARKER Matt Green Party
  • BENTINCK Ian The Conservative Party Candidate
  • CAMPBELL Juliet Labour Party
  • CARON-DELION Anne Green Party
  • DE RYK Amanda Labour Party
  • MAGUIRE Benedict Liberal Democrats
  • MAINES Chris Liberal Democrats
  • PEERS Nicola The Conservative Party Candidate
  • STEEL Helen Liberal Democrats
  • WARNER Luke Labour Party
  • WOOD John Green Party

Candidates for Brockley Ward

  • ALMQVIST Ulric The Conservative Party Candidate
  • AP SEISYLLT Peter Green Party
  • BARRON-WOOLFORD Ray Independent
  • EILES Sian Labour Party
  • ELLIOTT Richard Liberal Democrats
  • GURDON Toni-Ann Independent
  • KEOGH Mike Green Party
  • KILLIP Julie The Conservative Party Candidate
  • LAHAI-TAYLOR Ayesha Labour Party
  • LE`CAND-HARWOOD Deborah Green Party
  • LENDOR Stewart Richard Independent
  • MORRIS Mark Christopher Liberal Democrats
  • O`CONNOR John-Joe The Conservative Party Candidate
  • PENFOLD Stephen Labour Party
  • PRATT Karen Liberal Democrats

Candidates for Catford South Ward

  • ADKIN Thomas Dante Edward The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BUCOLO Mario The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BURGESS Natasha Labour Party
  • CASHIN Diana Liberal Democrats
  • FURNEAUX Malcolm Green Party
  • GALLOWAY Richard Paul Shared Ground formerly Young People`s Party
  • LOUGHNANE Benjamin The Conservative Party Candidate
  • NEWTON James Green Party
  • RADENHURST Rona Green Party
  • RICHARDSON Kate Liberal Democrats
  • ROYSTON James Labour and Co-operative Party
  • STAMIROWSKI Eva Labour Party
  • WAJERO Bunmi Liberal Democrats

Candidates for Crofton Park Ward

  • ANWAR Tauseef Labour Party
  • BARNHAM Chris Labour Party
  • BAUM Cheryl Liberal Democrats
  • BLACK Paul The Conservative Party Candidate
  • CAHALANE Anna-Maria Green Party
  • KEIDAN John Green Party
  • LEE Jonathan The Conservative Party Candidate
  • LOCKE Stephen Liberal Democrats
  • MCILWRAITH Andrew John Liberal Democrats
  • PATEY Oliver The Conservative Party Candidate
  • PICK Alison Green Party
  • WEBLEY-BROWN Carol Labour Party

Candidates for Deptford Ward

  • BAKSI Nik Independent
  • BARNES David Liberal Democrats
  • BEADLE Andy Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • CHRISTOPHER Clarris Independent
  • COLEMAN Flora The Conservative Party Candidate
  • DACRES Brenda Labour and Co-operative Party
  • DISSANAYAKE Upul Green Party
  • FULCHER Jasmine Lisa Independent
  • GORE Sue Green Party
  • HAYES Stephen Labour and Co-operative Party
  • HURST Janet Liberal Democrats
  • PARRY Rosie Labour and Co-operative Party
  • RAYMOND Barbara Independent
  • SHOOTER Huw The Conservative Party Candidate
  • STEELE Mike Liberal Democrats
  • THOMAS Adam Michael The Conservative Party Candidate

Candidates for Downham Ward

  • ASABERE Kwame Owusu The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BOURNE André Labour Party
  • DIGNAN Danny Liberal Democrats
  • HOWARD Coral Labour Party
  • LABROM Joan Liberal Democrats
  • LEACHMAN Junior The Conservative Party Candidate
  • LUXTON Sue Green Party
  • OLARU Oana
    Labour Party
  • PATEL Mike (Junior) Liberal Democrats
  • SCHREIBER Inke Green Party
  • WILFORD Chris The Conservative Party Candidate
  • WOODHOUSE Emily Green Party

Candidates for Evelyn Ward

  • BRAUN James Green Party
  • CHAMBERS Keith Green Party
  • COOPER Will Labour Party
  • FOX-EVANS Dan Liberal Democrats
  • HIMMERICH Julian Green Party
  • JIANG Yan The Conservative Party Candidate
  • LOWE Karen The Conservative Party Candidate
  • RECZEK Tim The Conservative Party Candidate
  • RUMNEY Steve Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • SCHMIDT Rudi
    Labour Party
  • SMITH Jem Liberal Democrats
  • TAM Hau-Yu Labour Party
  • WELLS Peter Liberal Democrats

Candidates for Forest Hill Ward

  • BAYS Anthony William The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BENNETT Mark Liberal Democrats
  • BERNARDS Peter Labour and Co-operative Party
  • BROWN Krish Liberal Democrats
  • COX Martin Green Party
  • DAVIS Sophie Labour and Co-operative Party
  • HARDING Billy Labour and Co-operative Party
  • HENDERSON Aimee Camilla The Conservative Party Candidate
  • MAHONEY Paul William James The Conservative Party Candidate
  • PETERS Mike Green Party
  • RENDALL Julia Green Party
  • RUSSELL John Francis Liberal Democrats

Candidates for Grove Park Ward

  • CLARKE Suzannah Labour Party
  • CROFT Helena The Conservative Party Candidate
  • JACKSON Mark Labour Party
  • KIRBY Annie Liberal Democrats
  • LESYK Sergiy The Conservative Party Candidate
  • MINTO Angela Green Party
  • MOORE Hilary Labour Party
  • OBI Favour The Conservative Party Candidate
  • PASSANDE Martin Liberal Democrats
  • THOMPSON Michael Green Party

Candidates for Hither Green Ward

  • ALASZEWSKA Jane Liberal Democrats
  • ANIFOWOSE Yemisi
    Labour Party
  • ASHWELL Corin
    Green Party
  • CROSSLEY Dami
    Green Party
  • CROZIER Jonathan The Conservative Party Candidate
  • GYECHIE Godfried
    Liberal Democrats
  • HAWKINS Julian
    Liberal Democrats
  • HUGHES Shane
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • INGLEBY Mark
    Labour Party
  • POWELL Kim
    Labour Party
  • STEVENS Greg
    The Conservative Party Candidate

Candidates for Ladywell Ward

  • BROWN Bill Labour Party
  • BURNELL Jean Raili Liberal Democrats
  • CROSSLEY Tim Green Party
  • CUNNINGHAM Laura Labour Party
  • HARRIS Ian The Conservative Party Candidate
  • HUMBERSTONE
    Nick Green Party
  • JOHNSTON-FRANKLIN Liz Labour Party
  • LLOYD Tony Liberal Democrats
  • MCINNES
    Maria-Lidia The Conservative Party Candidate
  • SMITH

    Andy Liberal Democrats
  • STEIN

    Dorothy Green Party
  • WEATHERALL Neil The Conservative Party Candidate

Candidates for Lee Green Ward

  • BENTINCK Teresa The Conservative Party Candidate
  • ERHERIENE Ese Labour and Co-operative Party
  • FOULKES James Liberal Democrats
  • FOX
    Lizzie Liberal Democrats
  • FREESTOW Richard Green Party
  • JABLKOWSKA Miki Green Party
  • KESTNER Eva Labour and Co-operative Party
  • MARTIN Maureen Maud Christian Peoples Alliance
  • OLDING Paul Liberal Democrats
  • RATHBONE James Labour and Co-operative Party
  • ROWLEY Helen Jane The Conservative Party Candidate
  • SOLLY Imogen Green Party
  • THURGOOD Sam The Conservative Party Candidate

Candidates for Lewisham Central Ward

  • CURTIS-HALE Josh Liberal Democrats
  • GEORGE Peter Liberal Democrats
  • HUYNH Edison

    Labour Party
  • MARIONNEAU Julie

    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • O`CONNOR Joshua Patrick
    The Conservative Party Candidate
  • SHEIKH Aliya

    Labour Party
  • SPENCER Mia

    Green Party

Candidates for New Cross Gate Ward

  • COWARD Jay Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition
  • GILL Alexander The Conservative Party Candidate
  • HAWKINS Linda Frances Liberal Democrats
  • HEBDITCH Richard Francis Liberal Democrats
  • MALIK-SMITH Aisha Labour Party
  • ROLFE Hudson Green Party
  • SHRIVASTAVA Liam Labour Party
  • STATHAM Wendy Christine The Conservative Party Candidate

Candidates for Perry Vale Ward

  • FEAKES Alex Liberal Democrats
  • HARDING
    Alan Francis Liberal Democrats
  • MCINTOSH Robert Green Party
  • MUHAMMED Alan Shan Liberal Democrats
  • PASCHOUD John Labour and Co-operative Party
  • PICKLES
    Adela Green Party
  • SHEIKH

    Sakina Labour and Co-operative Party
  • SKEEN
    Bettina St. J. The Conservative Party Candidate
  • STEVENSON William Reid The Conservative Party Candidate
  • THURGOOD Peter John The Conservative Party Candidate
  • WISE Susan Labour and Co-operative Party

Candidates for Rushey Green Ward

  • ALBION Allie Green Party
  • BEGUM Selina The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BENSON Felicity The Conservative Party Candidate
  • COTTRELL Alex Green Party
  • CROZIER George Alex Liberal Democrats
  • DEGEN Heidi Liberal Democrats
  • KRUPSKI Louise Labour and Co-operative Party
  • MULDOON John Labour and Co-operative Party
  • MURPHY Florence Green Party
  • SMITH Adrien Liberal Democrats
  • THURGOOD Frances The Conservative Party Candidate
  • WALSH James-J Labour and Co-operative Party

Candidates for Sydenham Ward

  • ARCHER Ross Kenneth The Conservative Party Candidate
  • AUSTIN Sue Green Party
  • BACHMANN Michael Liberal Democrats
  • BEST Chris Labour and Co-operative Party
  • BULL Adam Liberal Democrats
  • CURRAN Liam Labour and Co-operative Party
  • LAVERY Jack Labour and Co-operative Party
  • LEE Nick Green Party
  • PRIOR Dickon Christopher John The Conservative Party Candidate
  • SQUIRES Raymond The Conservative Party Candidate
  • WILSON Margot Liberal Democrats

Candidates for Telegraph Hill Ward

  • ALMQVIST Brendan The Conservative Party Candidate
  • BELL Paul Labour Party
  • CARTER Sarah Green Party
  • KRENZER Gabriel Green Party
  • LEIMON Averil Mitchell Liberal Democrats
  • LLOYD Kit Liberal Democrats
  • MILLBANK Joan Labour Party
  • SACKEY Isaac The Conservative Party Candidate
  • SORBA Luke Labour Party
  • YEBOAH-SACKEY Anne The Conservative Party Candidate